Cafef.Vn - Info cafef.vn

cafef.vn receives about 73,950 unique visitors and 326,859 (4.42 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $591.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $451,559.99. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cafef.vn is ranked number 7,525 in the world and 0.01479% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75270, United States and links to network IP address 173.193.2.251.

About - cafef.vn

How popular is cafef.vn?

Daily Unique Visitors:
73,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,218,500
Daily Pageviews:
326,859 (4.42 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,525 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01479% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Vietnam 92.8%95.5%63
Australia 1.8%0.8%6897
Japan 1.4%1.4%27179
Singapore 1.1%0.8%3885
United States 1.0%0.7%110243
Canada 0.7%0.4%19915

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cafef.vn
95.91%68.62%3.42
s.cafef.vn
26.66%28.02%5.0
images1.cafef.vn
5.07%2.10%2.0
liveboard.cafef.vn
2.91%1.13%1.9
bientap.cafef.vn
0.18%0.10%2.7
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush cafef.vn
Domain:
  cafef.vn
Rank:
  948,882
Organic Keywords:
  1,208
Organic Traffic:
  385
Organic Cost:
  $5.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,517
Total Backlinks:
  89,807
Follow Links:
  59,754
Nofollow Links:
  30,053
Referring Domains:
  1,011
Referring IPs:
  915

How socially engaged is cafef.vn?

Facebook:
  4,521
Google +:
  1,098
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  11
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much cafef.vn can earn?

Website Value:
$451,559.99
Daily Revenue:
$591.60
Monthly Revenue:
$17,748.00
Yearly Revenue:
$215,934.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is cafef.vn hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
173.193.2.251
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75270
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.193.2.251

How fast does cafef.vn load?

Average Load Time:
(2156 ms) 35 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cafef.vcmedia.vn/mob_js/js.10.12.2015.js
http://admicro1.vcmedia.vn/ads_codes/mb_box_7249.ads
http://admicro1.vcmedia.vn/core/mb_core.js?id=3
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cafef.vcmedia.vn/mob_css/css.29.12.2015.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://pson.logging.admicro.vn/dmtb?h=906470***1138015000&n=0&p=amx&zid=11715&os=&loc=134 (60 seconds)
http://admicro1.vcmedia.vn/ads_codes/mb_box_7249.ads (10 minutes)
http://admicro1.vcmedia.vn/ads_codes/mb_box_7251.ads (10 minutes)
http://admicro1.vcmedia.vn/ads_codes/mb_code_7249.ads (10 minutes)
http://admicro1.vcmedia.vn/ads_codes/mb_code_7251.ads (10 minutes)
http://admicro1.vcmedia.vn/core/lgnews.js (10 minutes)
http://admicro1.vcmedia.vn/core/mb_core.js?id=3 (10 minutes)
http://admicro1.vcmedia.vn/js_mb/mb_cafef_vn.js (10 minutes)
http://admicro1.vcmedia.vn/js_mb/mob_default.js (10 minutes)
https://admicro1.vcmedia.vn/adn/mbdata_11715_2.js (10 minutes)
https://admicro1.vcmedia.vn/js_mb/mbdata_7757_2.js (10 minutes)
http://dl.logging.admicro.vn/comscore?grp=cafef.vn (30 minutes)
http://lg.logging.admicro.vn/_frmb.js (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 20.3KiB (16% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cafef.vcmedia.vn/***m/640_400/2016/phong-bep-1456458307395.jpg could save 8.1KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cafef.vcmedia.vn/***m/320_200/2016/bangkhen-vmpe-fove-1456445722375.jpg could save 5.8KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cafef.vcmedia.vn/***m/180_120/2016/vi-sao-lai-suat-khac-nhau-1456408681031.jpg could save 3.8KiB (40% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://adi.vcmedia.vn/adt/cpc/tvcads/files/images/delete/delete.png could save 2.6KiB (90% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 782B (3% reduction).

Minifying http://admicro1.vcmedia.vn/core/mb_core.js?id=3 could save 782B (3% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0)" class="fr btn_search"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  81
Vendor reliability:
  81
Privacy:
  81
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Doanh nghiệp/Báo chí và Tin tức

What sites are related to cafef.vn?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Cache-Control: no-cache
Content-length: 0
Location: http://cafef.vn/
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 26 Feb 2016 07:11:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Server: cf-rp-us

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX smtp.vccloud.vn 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns6.synerfy.vn
Rname hostmaster
Serial Number 232
Refresh 900
Retry 600
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
A 173.193.2.251 1799
NS ns8.synerfy.vn 3588
NS ns7.synerfy.vn 3588
NS ns6.synerfy.vn 3588

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 214 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cafef.vn widget